HAC Athletics Varsity Boys Swimming

Varsity Boys Swimming

Head Coach : Peter Mancuso
Email : pmancuso@harleyschool.org
Assistant Coach : Lindsay Worner
Email : lworner@harleyschool.org

Recent News from Varsity Boys Swimming

Boys Swimming Wins 2nd Straight Section V Championship

Last updated on February 16, 2018

  Rochester, N.Y. – Heading into Thursday night’s Section V Class D Swimming and Diving Finals, 3 teams, HAC, Naples and Campbell-Savona all held favorable odds to win the championship. The 3 schools had combined to win 9 of 12 events. In … 
Read More →

LaDue's Performance at Sectional Prelims Shines

Last updated on February 15, 2018

Rochester, N.Y. – HAC turned in several highlight performances at Section V’s Class D Sectional Prelim meet at Gates Chili High School on Tuesday evening. Jacob LaDue swam the fastest time in the 200-yard freestyle (1:53.95), while also anchoring the fastest 200-yard and … 
Read More →

Elina Natarajan Places 3rd, Kasi Natarajan Places 4th at Section V's Diving Championships

Last updated on February 12, 2018

Bath, N.Y. – 8th grader Elina Natarajan (pictured middle row, left) placed 3rd overall and freshman Kasi Natarajan (pictured middle row, center) placed 4th overall in Section V’s Class D Championship this past Saturday. Elina qualified for the 2nd straight year for the New York … 
Read More →

Boys and Girls Swimming Capture 2018 Genesee Region Championship Titles

Last updated on January 29, 2018

Rochester, N.Y. – The HAC boys and girls swimming and diving teams competed in the 2018 Genesee Region League Meet Championships at Gates-Chili high school this past Saturday and combined to win 8 individual events (including the boys 1-meter diving) and … 
Read More →

Varsity Boys Swimming Schedule

Alert Calendar Print2017/18 Schedule

Wed, Nov 29 : 4:30 pm @ Harley School Home
vs. Attica Win 52-40
Recap : Boys Swimming Wins Opening Meet
Fri, Dec 1 : 5:00 pm @ Roy-Hart Away
vs. Roy-Hart Win 97-64
Recap : Wolves Cruise Past Roy-Hart Rams
Tue, Dec 5 : 5:30 pm @ Gillam Grant Community Center Away
vs. Byron-Bergen Win 104-51
Recap : Boys Swimming Swims Past Byron-Bergen/LeRoy
Thu, Dec 7 : 4:30 pm @ Greece Olympia Away
vs. Greece Win 93-85
Recap : Boys Swimming Squeak by Spartans
Tue, Dec 12 : 4:30 pm @ Harley School Home
vs. Wheatland-Chili Win 45-28
Recap : Wolves Remain Undefeated at 5-0
Thu, Dec 14 : 4:30 pm @ GCC Away
vs. Batavia-Notre Dame Win 101-37
Recap : Gelb and LaDue Pace Wolves to Victory
Sat, Dec 16 : 10:00 am @ Webster Schroeder Away
Laps for Life More info
Tue, Dec 19 : 5:30 pm @ Oakfield-Alabama Away
vs. Oakfield-Alabama/Elba Win 48-46
Recap : Boys Swimming Narrowly Edges Oakfield-Alabama
Thu, Jan 4 : 5:30 pm @ Alexander Away
vs. Alexander Win 55-43
Recap : Boys Swimming Remains Unbeaten With Win Over Trojans
Sat, Jan 6 : 11:00 am @ Harley School Home
HAC Swim Invitational More info
Recap : Wolves Repeat as HAC Invitational Champions
Tue, Jan 9 : 4:30 pm @ Harley School Home
vs. Pembroke Win 53-40
Recap : Wolves Slay Dragons to Remain Unbeaten
Thu, Jan 11 : 4:30 pm @ Harley School Home
vs. Oakfield-Alabama Win 54-40
Recap : Gelb, DeTomaso, LaDue Win 2 Events Each to Help HAC Rally
Tue, Jan 16 : 4:30 pm @ Harley School Home
vs. Batavia-Notre Dame (senior night) Win 48-37
Recap : Undefeated Wolves Knockout Fighting Irish on Senior Night
Fri, Jan 19 : 5:30 pm @ Wheatland-Chili Away
vs. Wheatland-Chili Win 98-35
Recap : Boys Swimming Captures GR League Title Behind Undefeated Dual Meet Season
Thu, Jan 25 : 6:00 pm @ Wheatland-Chili Away
Genesee Region Diving Championships More info
Recap : Natarajan's Take 1st and 2nd at Genesee Region Diving Championships
Sat, Jan 27 : 11:00 am @ Gates Chili High School Away
Genesee Region Swimming Championships More info
Recap : Boys and Girls Swimming Capture 2018 Genesee Region Championship Titles
Sat, Feb 10 : 3:40 pm @ Bath Away
Section V Diving Championships More info
Recap : Elina Natarajan Places 3rd, Kasi Natarajan Places 4th at Section V's Diving Championships
Tue, Feb 13 : 5:00 pm @ Gates Chili High School Away
Sectional Prelims More info
Recap : LaDue's Performance at Sectional Prelims Shines
Thu, Feb 15 : 5:00 pm @ Gates Chili High School Away
Sectional Finals More info
Recap : Boys Swimming Wins 2nd Straight Section V Championship
Fri, Mar 2 : TBD @ Nassau Aquatic Center Away
NYS Championships - Day 1 More info
Sat, Mar 3 : TBD @ Nassau Aquatic Center Away
NYS Championships - Day 2 More info