HAC Athletics Varsity Boys Swimming

Varsity Boys Swimming

Head Coach : Peter Mancuso
Email : pmancuso@harleyschool.org
Assistant Coach : Lindsay Worner
Email : lworner@harleyschool.org

Recent News from Varsity Boys Swimming

Boys Swimming Wins 2nd Straight Section V Championship

Last updated on February 16, 2018

  Rochester, N.Y. – Heading into Thursday night’s Section V Class D Swimming and Diving Finals, 3 teams, HAC, Naples and Campbell-Savona all held favorable odds to win the championship. The 3 schools had combined to win 9 of 12 events. In … 
Read More →

LaDue's Performance at Sectional Prelims Shines

Last updated on February 15, 2018

Rochester, N.Y. – HAC turned in several highlight performances at Section V’s Class D Sectional Prelim meet at Gates Chili High School on Tuesday evening. Jacob LaDue swam the fastest time in the 200-yard freestyle (1:53.95), while also anchoring the fastest 200-yard and … 
Read More →

Elina Natarajan Places 3rd, Kasi Natarajan Places 4th at Section V's Diving Championships

Last updated on February 12, 2018

Bath, N.Y. – 8th grader Elina Natarajan (pictured middle row, left) placed 3rd overall and freshman Kasi Natarajan (pictured middle row, center) placed 4th overall in Section V’s Class D Championship this past Saturday. Elina qualified for the 2nd straight year for the New York … 
Read More →

Boys and Girls Swimming Capture 2018 Genesee Region Championship Titles

Last updated on January 29, 2018

Rochester, N.Y. – The HAC boys and girls swimming and diving teams competed in the 2018 Genesee Region League Meet Championships at Gates-Chili high school this past Saturday and combined to win 8 individual events (including the boys 1-meter diving) and … 
Read More →

Varsity Boys Swimming Schedule

Alert Calendar Print2018/19 Schedule

Tue, Nov 27 : 5:30 pm @ Pembroke Away
vs. Pembroke More info
Fri, Nov 30 : 4:30 pm @ Harley School Home
vs. Roy-Hart More info
Tue, Dec 4 : 5:30 pm @ Attica Away
vs. Attica More info
Fri, Dec 7 : 4:30 pm @ Akron High School Away
vs. Akron More info
Sat, Dec 8 : 10:00 am @ Webster Aquatic Center Away
Laps for Life Invitational More info
Tue, Dec 11 : 6:30 pm @ Harley School Home
vs. Alexander More info
Fri, Dec 14 : 4:30 pm @ Harley School Home
vs. Oakfield-Alabama More info
Tue, Dec 18 : 5:30 pm @ Wheatland-Chili Away
vs. Wheatland-Chili More info
Thu, Dec 20 : 4:30 pm @ Harley School Home
vs. Notre Dame-Batavia More info
Sat, Jan 5 : 11:00 am @ Harley School Home
HAC Invitational More info
Tue, Jan 8 : 4:30 pm @ Harley School Home
vs. Byron-Bergen/LeRoy More info
Fri, Jan 11 : 5:30 pm @ Alexander Away
vs. Alexander More info
Tue, Jan 15 : 4:30 pm @ Harley School Home
vs. Wheatland-Chili More info
Fri, Jan 18 : 5:30 pm @ Oakfield-Alabama Away
vs. Oakfield-Alabama More info
Sat, Jan 26 : 11:00 am @ Gates Chili High School Away
Genesee Region League Championships More info
Wed, Feb 13 : 5:00 pm @ Bath Away
Section V Class D Prelims More info
Fri, Feb 15 : 5:00 pm @ Bath Away
Section V Class D Finals More info