HAC Athletics Varsity Boys Track

Varsity Boys Track

Head Coach : Dan Deckman
Email : dbdeck@yahoo.com
Assistant Coach : Sandy Foster, Allyson Klopp, Erin Berg
Email : sfoster@harleyschool.org, aklopp@harleyschool.org, eberg@harleyschool.org

Recent News from Varsity Boys Track

Boys Take 2nd in 4x400m Relay at League Championships

Last updated on May 25, 2017

Sodus, N.Y. – HAC’s 4x400m relay tea of Nick Schultze, Niles Jones, Xavier Israel and Jaden Sowell finished 2nd overall this past Saturday at the Wayne-Finger Lakes League Championship meet. The 4x400m relay team crossed the finish line 3:40.87 and about 2 seconds behind … 
Read More →

Boys 4x100m & 4x400m Relay Teams Take 1st at Marcus Whitman

Last updated on May 12, 2017

Rushville, N.Y. – The boys 4x100m relay team of Xavier Israel, Nick Schultze, Denzel Mwanangala, and Jaden Sowell took 1st place at Marcus Whitman on Wednesday afternoon finishing in a time of 46.14. Israel (12.44) and Paisley (12.74) then went to take 2nd and … 
Read More →

Israel Sets New Personal-Best in 100m Dash

Last updated on May 11, 2017

Seneca Falls, N.Y. – Junior Xavier Israel (pictured left) set a new personal record and took 1st place in the 100m dash after crossing the finish line in 11.65 seconds at Mynderse Academy on Tuesday afternoon. His time automatically qualified him for … 
Read More →

HAC's 4x100m Relay Takes 3rd at Victor Twilight Invitational

Last updated on May 9, 2017

Victor, N.Y. – HAC’s 4x100m relay team shined at the Victor Twilight Invitational on Friday evening. Jaden Sowell, Jamarr Paisley, Xavier Israel and Nick Schultze teamed up to take 3rd overall in the 4x100m relay in 45.58. Israel then went on to take 12th … 
Read More →

Varsity Boys Track Schedule

Alert Calendar Print2016/17 Schedule

Wed, Apr 5 : 4:30 pm @ East Rochester Away
vs. East Rochester, Lyons, Geneva Win 3-0
Recap : Boys Track and Field Sweep Opening Meet
Mon, Apr 10 : 4:30 pm @ McQuaid Jesuit High School Home
vs. Dundee, Pal-Mac, Romulus, South Seneca (senior night) More info
Recap : Boys Track Finishes 2nd Over at McQuaid
Tue, Apr 11 : 4:30 pm @ Marion High School Away
vs. Marion, Clyde-Savannah, North Rose-Wolcott, Sodus More info
Recap : Boys Track Takes 2nd at Marion
Tue, Apr 25 : 4:30 pm @ Wayne Away
vs. Wayne, Bloomfield, Midlakes, Penn-Yan More info
Recap : HAC's 4x400m Relay Team Takes 1st at Wayne
Sat, Apr 29 : 10:00 am @ Penfield Home
His and Hers Invitational More info
Recap : Four Boys Set Personal Records at His and Her Invitational
Thu, May 4 : 4:30 pm @ Marion High School Away
W-FL "B" Meet More info
Fri, May 5 : 4:30 pm @ Victor Away
Victor Twilight Invitational More info
Recap : HAC's 4x100m Relay Takes 3rd at Victor Twilight Invitational
Sat, May 6 : TBD @ Hilton High School Away
Hilton Cadet Classic More info
Tue, May 9 : 4:30 pm @ Mynderse Away
vs. Mynderse, Gananda, Red Jacket, Waterloo More info
Recap : Israel Sets New Personal-Best in 100m Dash
Wed, May 10 : 4:30 pm @ Marcus Whitman H.S. Away
vs. Marcus Whitman, Newark, Red Creek, Williamson More info
Recap : Boys 4x100m & 4x400m Relay Teams Take 1st at Marcus Whitman
Thu, May 11 : 4:30 pm @ Red Jacket H.S. Away
W-FL "B" Meet More info
Fri, May 12 : 5:00 pm @ Le Roy High School Away
LeRoy Invitational More info
Fri, May 19 : 4:30 pm @ Waterloo H.S. Away
W-FL JV Championships More info
Sat, May 20 : 10:00 am @ Sodus Away
Wayne-Finger Lakes Championships More info
Recap : Boys Take 2nd in 4x400m Relay at League Championships
Sat, May 27 : 10:00 am @ Lyons High School Away
Class D Sectionals More info
Recap : Boys 4x400m and 4x100m Relay Take 1st at Sectionals
Fri, Jun 2 : 4:45 pm @ Penfield Away
NYS Qualfiers More info