HAC Athletics Varsity Boys Track

Varsity Boys Track

Head Coach : Dan Deckman
Email : dbdeck@yahoo.com
Assistant Coach : Sandy Foster, Allyson Klopp, Erin Berg, Kate Brett, Nick Vermeulen
Email : sfoster@harleyschool.org, aklopp@harleyschool.org, eberg@harleyschool.org

Recent News from Varsity Boys Track

Franz and Jones Shine Bright at New York State Championships

Last updated on June 11, 2018

  Cicero, N.Y. – HAC sent 2 track and field athletes to the New York State Track and Field Championships this past weekend as junior Niles Jones (pictured left) and freshman Ciarra Franz (pictured right) traveled to Cicero-North Syracuse High School to … 
Read More →

Jones Wins 400m Dash at Meet of Champions, 4x400m Relay Set New Record

Last updated on June 4, 2018

Caledonia, N.Y. – HAC’s Niles Jones won the 400m dash for division II in record-setting fashion, while HAC’s 4x400m relay team also set a new school record at this year’s New York State Qualifier’s Championship Meet at Cal-Mum High School this … 
Read More →

Jones Sets New HAC Record, Wolves Finish 6th at Sectionals

Last updated on May 29, 2018

Marion, N.Y. – Junior Niles Jones (pictured left) took 1st place in the 400m dash at this year’s Section V Class C Championship meet to help the varsity boys track and field team finish 6th overall out of 18 teams. Jones broke … 
Read More →

Boys Track and Field's 4x100m Relay Team Fastest at WFL Championships

Last updated on May 21, 2018

Marion, N.Y. – HAC’s 4x100m relay team was the fastest at this year’s Wayne-Finger Lakes Championship meet highlighting a solid outing by the boys track and field team. As a team, the Wolves finished 10th out of 23 teams. Jaden … 
Read More →

Varsity Boys Track Schedule

Alert Calendar Print2018/19 Schedule

Tue, Apr 2 : 4:30 pm @ Mynderse Away
vs. Mynderse, Newark, North Rose-Wolcott, Pal-Mac More info
Fri, Apr 5 : 4:30 pm @ Marcus Whitman H.S. Away
vs. Marcus Whitman, Bloomfield/Honeoye, Red Jacket, Wayne More info
Tue, Apr 9 : 4:30 pm @ Sodus Away
vs. South Seneca-Romulus, Lyons, Clyde-Savannah, Sodus More info
Thu, Apr 11 : 4:30 pm @ Dundee High School Away
vs. Dundee, Marion, Penn-Yan, Williamson More info
Tue, Apr 23 : 4:30 pm @ Red Creek Away
vs. Red Creek, East Rochester, Midlakes, Waterloo More info
Fri, Apr 26 : TBD @ Brighton Away
Brighton Relays More info
Sat, Apr 27 : TBD @ Penfield Away
His and Hers Invitational More info
Wed, May 1 : 4:30 pm @ East Rochester Home
vs. Gananda, Geneva (Senior Night) More info
Fri, May 3 : TBD @ Victor Away
Victor Twilight Invitational More info
Tue, May 7 : 4:30 pm @ South Seneca Away
Division III Championships More info
Fri, May 10 : TBD @ Eastridge H.S. Away
Lancer Invitational More info
Wed, May 15 : 4:30 pm @ TBA Away
Wayne-Finger Lakes JV Championships More info
Fri, May 17 : TBD @ Waterloo H.S. Away
Wayne-Finger Lakes Championship More info
Fri, May 24 : TBD @ TBA Away
Section V Class C Championship More info
Fri, May 31 : TBD @ TBA Away
NYS Qualifiers More info
Fri, Jun 7 : TBD @ TBA Away
NYS Championships - Day 1 More info
Sat, Jun 8 : TBD @ TBA Away
NYS Championships - Day 2 More info