HAC Athletics Varsity Cross Country

Varsity Cross Country

Head Coach : Daniel Deckman
Email : dbdeck@yahoo.com
Assistant Coach : Sandy Foster
Email : sfoster@harleyschool.org

Recent News from Varsity Cross Country

Girls Cross Country Sweeps at Sodus

Last updated on September 20, 2018

Sodus, N.Y. – The varsity girls cross country team had the top-4 fastest runners, while the varsity boys cross country team went 2-1 at HAC’s 2nd Wayne-Finger Lakes Meet of the season at Sodus High School this past Tuesday. Junior Roxy … 
Read More →

Mary Cotter Wins Frosh/Soph Race at West Seneca Invite

Last updated on September 20, 2018

West Seneca, N.Y. – Freshman Mary Cotter (pictured) won the freshman/sophomore race at the West Seneca Invitational this past Saturday as she headlined a number of solid performances by HAC’s varsity boys and girls cross country team. Cotter finished 1st overall … 
Read More →

Girls XC Sweeps League Opening Meet

Last updated on September 18, 2018

Waterloo, N.Y. – HAC’s varsity girls cross country continued their Wayne-Finger Lakes League unbeaten streak after sweeping their opening meet 3-0 on Tuesday afternoon. HAC earned wins over Lyons/Clyde-Savannah, Newark and Waterloo (ranked #15 in the New York State Class … 
Read More →

Reisch, Cotters Earn 1st Place at Dash in the Dark Relays

Last updated on September 11, 2018

  Oakfield-Alabama, N.Y. – Juniors Liza Cotter (pictured left) and Roxy Resich (pictured middle) along with freshman Mary Cotter (pictured right) teamed up to win the girls small school relay race at the Dash in the Dark Relays at Oakfield-Alabama this past Friday evening. … 
Read More →

Varsity Cross Country Schedule

Alert Calendar Print2018/19 Schedule

Fri, Sep 7 : 6:00 pm @ Oakfield-Alabama Away
Dash in the Dark Relays More info
Recap : Reisch, Cotters Earn 1st Place at Dash in the Dark Relays
Tue, Sep 11 : 4:30 pm @ Waterloo H.S. Away
vs. Waterloo, Lyons/Clyde-Savannah, Newark More info
Recap : Girls XC Sweeps League Opening Meet
Sat, Sep 15 : 9:30 am @ Sunshine Park Away
West Seneca Invitational More info
Recap : Mary Cotter Wins Frosh/Soph Race at West Seneca Invite
Tue, Sep 18 : 4:30 pm @ Sodus Away
vs. Sodus, North Rose-Wolcott, Williamson More info
Recap : Girls Cross Country Sweeps at Sodus
Tue, Sep 25 : 4:30 pm @ Allendale Columbia Home
vs. Marcus Whitman, Pal-Mac, Wayne (Senior Night) More info
Sat, Sep 29 : 9:00 am @ Genesee Valley Park Away
McQuaid Invitational More info
Tue, Oct 2 : 4:30 pm @ Mynderse Away
vs. Mynderse, Bloomfield, Naples, Midlakes More info
Sat, Oct 6 : 10:00 am @ Midlakes High School Away
Midlakes Invitational More info
Tue, Oct 9 : 4:30 pm @ Marion High School Away
vs. Marion, Penn-Yan, Red Creek, Red Jacket More info
Sat, Oct 13 : 9:15 am @ Saratoga Park Away
Burnt Hills Invitational More info
Tue, Oct 16 : 4:30 pm @ Ellison Park Away
vs. East Rochester, Geneva, Honeoye More info
Sat, Oct 27 : 10:00 am @ Marcus Whitman Away
Wayne-Finger Lakes League Championships More info
Sat, Nov 3 : 10:00 am @ Midlakes High School Away
Section V Championships More info
Sat, Nov 10 : 9:00 am @ Sunken Meadow State Park Away
New York State Championships More info