HAC Athletics Varsity Girls Track

Varsity Girls Track

Head Coach : Dan Deckman
Email : dbdeck@gmail.com
Assistant Coach : Sandy Foster, Allyson Klopp, Erin Berg, Kate Brett, Nick Vermeulen
Email : sfoster@harleyschool.org, aklopp@harleyschool.org, eberg@harleyschool.org

Recent News from Varsity Girls Track

Cotter, Jones and Ferris Compete at New York State Championship Meet

Last updated on June 18, 2019

Middletown, N.Y. – The Wolves had 3 athletes qualify to participate in the 2019 New York State Track and Field Championships at Middletown High School. Senior Niles Jones competed in the 400m dash, fellow senior Connor Ferris competed in the discus and … 
Read More →

Cotter Wins Steeplechase in Record-Breaking Time

Last updated on June 3, 2019

Sodus, N.Y. – For the 3rd time this season, freshman Mary Cotter (pictured right) broke her own HAC 2000m steeplechase record while also capturing 1st place by nearly 30 seconds at the New York State Qualifiers ‘Meet of Champions’ at Sodus High … 
Read More →

HAC Wins Section V Class C Title, Ties With Pembroke

Last updated on May 31, 2019

Ovid, N.Y. – The varsity girls track and field team are the 2019 Section V Class C Team Co-Champions after several outstanding performances at South Seneca High School on Friday evening. The Wolves tied for the championship in which head … 
Read More →

Girls Track and Field Finish 4th at W-FL Championship

Last updated on June 3, 2019

Waterloo, N.Y. – Freshman Mary Cotter (pictured) took 1st and senior Lily Scudder placed 3rd in the 2000m steeplechase to help lead the girls track and field team to a 4th place overall finish at the Wayne-Finger Lakes Championships on Friday afternoon. There were … 
Read More →

Varsity Girls Track Schedule

Alert Calendar Print2018/19 Schedule

Tue, Apr 2 : 4:30 pm @ Mynderse Away
vs. Mynderse, Newark, North Rose-Wolcott, Pal-Mac 3-1
Recap : Girls Track and Field Win 5 Events in First Meet of the Season
Mon, Apr 8 : 4:30 pm @ Marcus Whitman Away
vs. Marcus Whitman, Bloomfield/Honeoye, Red Jacket, Wayne More info
Recap : 4x100M Relay Team and Liza Cotter Earn 1st Place Finishes
Tue, Apr 9 : 4:30 pm @ Sodus Away
vs. South Seneca-Romulus, Lyons, Clyde-Savannah, Sodus More info
Recap : Wolves Win 2 Events at Sodus
Tue, Apr 23 : 4:30 pm @ East Rochester Away
vs. Red Creek, East Rochester, Midlakes, Waterloo More info
Recap : Wolves Win 4 Events at East Rochester
Wed, Apr 24 : 4:30 pm @ Dundee High School Away
vs. Dundee, Marion, Penn-Yan, Williamson More info
Recap : Kelley, Wolves Win 4 Events at Dundee
Thu, Apr 25 : 4:30 pm @ Wayne Away
W-FL "B" Meet More info
Fri, Apr 26 : 4:30 pm @ Brighton Away
Brighton Relays More info
Recap : Cotter Sisters Shine at Brighton Relays
Sat, Apr 27 : 10:00 am @ Penfield Away
His and Hers Invitational More info
Wed, May 1 : 4:30 pm @ East Rochester Home
vs. Gananda, Geneva (Senior Night) More info
Recap : On Senior Night, Wolves Win 14 Events
Thu, May 2 : 4:30 pm @ Dundee High School Away
W-FL "B" Meet More info
Sat, May 4 : 4:30 pm @ Hilton High School Away
Hilton Cadet Classic More info
Recap : Cotter Wins Steeplechase at Cadet Classic in Record Breaking Fashion
Wed, May 8 : 4:30 pm @ South Seneca Away
Division III Championships More info
Recap : Girls Track and Field Capture Wayne-Finger Lakes DIII Championship
Thu, May 9 : 4:30 pm @ Sodus Away
W-FL "B" Meet More info
Sat, May 11 : 2:00 pm @ Le Roy High School Away
LeRoy Invitational More info
Recap : Varsity Girls Track and Field Take 5th at LeRoy Invitational
Wed, May 15 : 4:30 pm @ Bloomfield High School Away
Wayne-Finger Lakes JV Championships More info
Recap : Foster Wins 400m, Wolves Take 4th at JV Championships
Fri, May 17 : 4:30 pm @ Waterloo H.S. Away
Wayne-Finger Lakes Championship More info
Recap : Girls Track and Field Finish 4th at W-FL Championship
Fri, May 24 : 5:00 pm @ South Seneca Away
Section V Class C Championship More info
Recap : HAC Wins Section V Class C Title, Ties With Pembroke
Fri, May 31 : 4:45 pm @ Sodus Away
NYS Qualifiers More info
Recap : Cotter Wins Steeplechase in Record-Breaking Time
Fri, Jun 7 : TBD @ Middletown High School Away
NYS Championships - Day 1 More info
Sat, Jun 8 : TBD @ Middletown High School Away
NYS Championships - Day 2 More info