HAC Athletics Varsity Boys Swimming

Varsity Boys Swimming

Head Coach : Peter Mancuso
Email : pmancuso@harleyschool.org
Assistant Coach : Lindsay Worner
Email : lworner@harleyschool.org

Recent News from Varsity Boys Swimming

Boys Swimming Captures Section V Class D Championship

Last updated on May 30, 2020

Rochester, N.Y. – For the 3rd time in 4 years and avenging last year’s 2nd place finish to Campbell-Savona, the HAC varsity boys swimming and diving team are the 2019-2020 Section V Class D Champions!The 2018-2019 defending champions, Campbell-Savona and … 
Read More →

Wolves Win First Meet of 2020

Last updated on January 10, 2020

Rochester, N.Y. – The Wolves began the new year with a 45-12 win over Wheatland-Chili in a Genesee Region swim league meet on Tuesday evening. Ben Friedberg led the Wolves winning both the 200-yard freestyle (2:18.90) and 100-yard butterfly (1:09.37). HAC … 
Read More →

Boys Swimming Wins Season-Opening Meet

Last updated on December 6, 2019

Rochester N.Y. – The Wolves started their season with a tightly contested  52-42 win over the visiting Medina Mustangs on Tuesday evening. The varsity boys swim team took 1st place in 6 out of 11 events on a day where … 
Read More →

Boys Swimming Falls Just Short of 3-Peat

Last updated on February 19, 2019

  Bath, N.Y. – The Wolves finished just 7 points short of winning their 3rd straight sectional title on Friday evening. The varsity boys swim team totaled 280 team points compared to Campbell-Savona’s 287 points in the finals of Section … 
Read More →

Varsity Boys Swimming Schedule

Alert Calendar Print2019/20 Schedule

Tue, Nov 26 : 5:00 pm @ Harley School Home
vs. Medina Win 52-42
Recap : Boys Swimming Wins Season-Opening Meet
Tue, Dec 3 : 5:00 pm @ Roy-Hart Away
vs. Roy-Hart More info
Sat, Dec 7 : 10:00 am @ Webster Aquatic Center Away
Laps for Life More info
Tue, Dec 10 : 4:30 pm @ Harley School Home
vs. Oakfield-Alabama More info
Fri, Dec 13 : 5:30 pm @ Byron-Bergen - Gillam Grant Memorial Pool Home
vs. Byron-Bergen/LeRoy More info
Mon, Dec 16 : 5:30 pm @ Attica Away
vs. Attica More info
Thu, Dec 19 : 4:30 pm @ Harley School Home
vs. Batavia-Notre Dame More info
Sat, Jan 4 : 4:00 PM @ Gilmour Academy Away
vs. Gilmour Academy More info
Tue, Jan 7 : 4:30 pm @ Harley School Home
vs. Wheatland-Chili Win 45-12
Recap : Wolves Win First Meet of 2020
Thu, Jan 9 : 5:30 pm @ Alexander Away
vs. Alexander More info
Sat, Jan 11 : 11:00 am @ Harley School Home
HAC Invitational More info
Tue, Jan 14 : 4:30 pm @ Harley School Home
vs. Attica More info
Fri, Jan 17 : 4:30 pm @ Harley School Home
vs. Byron-Bergen/LeRoy (Senior Night) More info
Tue, Jan 21 : 5:30 pm @ Pembroke Away
vs. Pembroke More info
Fri, Jan 24 : 4:30 pm @ GCC Away
vs. Batavia-Notre Dame More info
Wed, Jan 29 : 6:00 pm @ Attica Away
Genesee Region Diving Championships More info
Fri, Jan 31 : 5:00 pm @ Gates Chili High School Away
Genesee Region Swimming Championships More info
Thu, Feb 6 : 5:10 pm @ Eastridge H.S. Away
Section V Diving Championships More info
Tue, Feb 11 : 5:10 pm @ Gates Chili High School Away
Sectional Prelims More info
Thu, Feb 13 : 5:10 pm @ Gates Chili High School Away
Sectional Finals More info
Recap : Boys Swimming Captures Section V Class D Championship